4615 MAPLE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4615 MAPLE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700530506
Year Built
1937
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
1397
Acres
0.101
Land Area
4419
Deed Liber
57279
Deed Folio
0209
Legal Description 1
IMPSROSEDALE PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$849,700
New Appraised Land Value
$567,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$282,700