4622 ROSEDALE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4622 ROSEDALE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700528970
Year Built
1941
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
1423
Acres
0.11
Land Area
4800
Deed Liber
52050
Deed Folio
0242
Legal Description 1
IMPSROSEDALE PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$948,100
New Appraised Land Value
$576,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$371,200