4626 CHESTNUT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4626 CHESTNUT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700529198
Year Built
1928
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2728
Acres
0.165
Land Area
7200
Deed Liber
16610
Deed Folio
0230
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 2 ROSEDALE PAR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$912,700
New Appraised Land Value
$610,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$302,200