4628 ROSEDALE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4628 ROSEDALE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700528924
Year Built
1928
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2352
Acres
0.165
Land Area
7200
Deed Liber
39672
Deed Folio
0120
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 2 ROSEDALE PAR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,147,500
New Appraised Land Value
$610,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$537,000