4700 JONES BRIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4700 JONES BRIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700500657
Year Built
2006
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2640
Acres
0.164
Land Area
7131
Deed Liber
67188
Deed Folio
0247
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENBROOK VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,607,200
New Appraised Land Value
$579,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,028,200