4701 MAPLE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4701 MAPLE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700529063
Year Built
1928
Lot
P21
Structure Square Footage
988
Acres
0.158
Land Area
6883
Deed Liber
57552
Deed Folio
0383
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 22 ROSEDALE PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$900,900
New Appraised Land Value
$606,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$294,500