4702 JONES BRIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4702 JONES BRIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700498768
Year Built
2006
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2616
Acres
0.124
Land Area
5408
Deed Liber
34766
Deed Folio
0417
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENBROOK VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,634,000
New Appraised Land Value
$587,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,046,700