4703 GLENBROOK PKWY, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4703 GLENBROOK PKWY, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700499227
Year Built
1940
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
2717
Acres
0.135
Land Area
5891
Deed Liber
26759
Deed Folio
0109
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENBROOK VILLAGE 51
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,237,900
New Appraised Land Value
$593,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$644,300