4708 GLENBROOK PKWY, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4708 GLENBROOK PKWY, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700498575
Year Built
2002
Lot
30
Structure Square Footage
3592
Acres
0.147
Land Area
6420
Deed Liber
68443
Deed Folio
0357
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENBROOK VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,896,300
New Appraised Land Value
$600,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,295,900