4819 BROAD BROOK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4819 BROAD BROOK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700598425
Year Built
1953
Lot
38
Structure Square Footage
1917
Acres
0.283
Land Area
12306
Deed Liber
61748
Deed Folio
0387
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOCUST HILL ESTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$862,000
New Appraised Land Value
$605,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$257,000