4822 BROAD BROOK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4822 BROAD BROOK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700597328
Year Built
1949
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
2567
Acres
0.287
Land Area
12486
Deed Liber
55029
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOCUST HILL ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$975,400
New Appraised Land Value
$596,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$379,300