4905 ELSMERE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4905 ELSMERE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700673855
Year Built
1955
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1488
Acres
0.342
Land Area
14886
Deed Liber
66455
Deed Folio
0471
Legal Description 1
IMPSLONGMEAD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$921,100
New Appraised Land Value
$627,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$293,800