5000 ALTA VISTA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5000 ALTA VISTA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700643893
Year Built
1955
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1472
Acres
0.222
Land Area
9657
Deed Liber
22904
Deed Folio
0649
Legal Description 1
IMPSMAPLEWOOD ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$940,900
New Appraised Land Value
$591,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$349,900