5001 CEDAR LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5001 CEDAR LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700435113
Year Built
1961
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
2574
Acres
0.206
Land Area
8984
Deed Liber
59808
Deed Folio
0451
Legal Description 1
IMPSTHE FOREST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,098,800
New Appraised Land Value
$583,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$515,800