5003 ELSMERE PL, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5003 ELSMERE PL, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700674154
Year Built
1956
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
2507
Acres
0.171
Land Area
7455
Deed Liber
17342
Deed Folio
0673
Legal Description 1
IMPSLONGMEADOW

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$960,300
New Appraised Land Value
$564,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$395,500