5005 ELSMERE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5005 ELSMERE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700673913
Year Built
1956
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
2111
Acres
0.285
Land Area
12434
Deed Liber
68696
Deed Folio
0068
Legal Description 1
IMPSLONGMEADOW

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,105,700
New Appraised Land Value
$611,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$494,600