5006 ELSMERE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5006 ELSMERE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700673695
Year Built
1956
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
3256
Acres
0.226
Land Area
9841
Deed Liber
53400
Deed Folio
0231
Legal Description 1
IMPSLONGMEADOW
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,287,500
New Appraised Land Value
$593,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$694,300