5006 KEYSTONE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5006 KEYSTONE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700498165
Year Built
1938
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
1839
Acres
0.116
Land Area
5066
Deed Liber
28898
Deed Folio
0223
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENBROOK KNOLLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$994,300
New Appraised Land Value
$693,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$301,300