5007 BENTON AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5007 BENTON AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700420316
Year Built
1960
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1354
Acres
0.178
Land Area
7733
Deed Liber
68014
Deed Folio
0183
Legal Description 1
IMPSTHE FOREST

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$972,500
New Appraised Land Value
$568,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$404,400