5007 DEL RAY AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5007 DEL RAY AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700441056
Year Built
2018
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
3780
Acres
0.188
Land Area
8172
Deed Liber
50973
Deed Folio
0373
Legal Description 1
IMPSSEC 2 BATTERY PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,532,100
New Appraised Land Value
$740,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,791,400