5008 ACACIA AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5008 ACACIA AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700433650
Year Built
1962
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
3225
Acres
0.2
Land Area
8698
Deed Liber
51164
Deed Folio
0154
Legal Description 1
IMPSTHE FORREST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,273,500
New Appraised Land Value
$579,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$693,900