5008 RUGBY AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5008 RUGBY AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700432132
Year Built
1937
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
1648
Acres
0.134
Land Area
5816
Deed Liber
44612
Deed Folio
0079
Legal Description 1
IMPSROBERTSON ADD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,255,200
New Appraised Land Value
$704,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$550,700