5009 DEL RAY AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5009 DEL RAY AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700439747
Year Built
1953
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
3074
Acres
0.32
Land Area
13921
Deed Liber
58985
Deed Folio
0327
Legal Description 1
IMPSBATTERY PARK SEC 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,340,000
New Appraised Land Value
$802,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$537,800