5010 ALTA VISTA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5010 ALTA VISTA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700644328
Year Built
1955
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1472
Acres
0.174
Land Area
7560
Deed Liber
67271
Deed Folio
0124
Legal Description 1
IMPSMAPLEWOOD ESTS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,007,500
New Appraised Land Value
$566,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$441,500