5010 EDGEMOOR LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5010 EDGEMOOR LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700490400
Year Built
1925
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
4711
Acres
0.298
Land Area
13000
Deed Liber
68395
Deed Folio
0096
Legal Description 1
IMPSEDGEMOOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$3,240,700
New Appraised Land Value
$1,313,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,926,800