5010 HAMPDEN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5010 HAMPDEN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700485870
Year Built
2016
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
3585
Acres
0.158
Land Area
6896
Deed Liber
50368
Deed Folio
0343
Legal Description 1
IMPSEDGEMOOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,991,600
New Appraised Land Value
$1,192,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,798,900