5011 ELM ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5011 ELM ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700489593
Year Built
2007
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
2808
Acres
0.153
Land Area
6666
Deed Liber
66317
Deed Folio
0500
Legal Description 1
IMPSEDGEMOOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,347,600
New Appraised Land Value
$1,008,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,338,800