5015 ELSMERE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5015 ELSMERE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700674347
Year Built
1956
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
2111
Acres
0.154
Land Area
6691
Deed Liber
55795
Deed Folio
0158
Legal Description 1
IMPSLONGMEADOW
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$905,100
New Appraised Land Value
$555,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$349,400