5017 ALTA VISTA CT, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5017 ALTA VISTA CT, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700643938
Year Built
1955
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
1480
Acres
0.191
Land Area
8314
Deed Liber
52343
Deed Folio
0109
Legal Description 1
IMPSMAPLEWOOD EST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$899,800
New Appraised Land Value
$575,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$324,800