5019 ACACIA AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5019 ACACIA AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700434255
Year Built
2017
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
3293
Acres
0.204
Land Area
8882
Deed Liber
67447
Deed Folio
0128
Legal Description 1
IMPSCEDARCREST

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,742,100
New Appraised Land Value
$554,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,188,100