5020 ACACIA AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5020 ACACIA AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700427443
Year Built
1957
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2782
Acres
0.194
Land Area
8472
Deed Liber
14515
Deed Folio
0495
Legal Description 1
IMPSWISCONSIN ESTATES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,076,300
New Appraised Land Value
$576,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$499,400