5029 EDGEMOOR LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5029 EDGEMOOR LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700487561
Year Built
1938
Lot
P11
Structure Square Footage
3159
Acres
0.441
Land Area
19200
Deed Liber
67244
Deed Folio
0234
Legal Description 1
IMPSEDGEMOOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,685,400
New Appraised Land Value
$1,401,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,283,900