5101 KING CHARLES WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5101 KING CHARLES WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160702393667
Year Built
1984
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1326
Acres
0.048
Land Area
2099
Deed Liber
60692
Deed Folio
0087
Legal Description 1
IMPSGROSVENOR MEWS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$661,200
New Appraised Land Value
$398,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$262,800