5105 WICKETT TER, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5105 WICKETT TER, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700644088
Year Built
1957
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
2469
Acres
0.185
Land Area
8065
Deed Liber
66920
Deed Folio
0377
Legal Description 1
IMPSMAPLEWOOD EST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,078,800
New Appraised Land Value
$572,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$506,800