5106 KING CHARLES WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5106 KING CHARLES WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160702446152
Year Built
1986
Lot
77
Structure Square Footage
1286
Acres
0.029
Land Area
1283
Deed Liber
66789
Deed Folio
0226
Legal Description 1
IMPSGROSVENOR MEWS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$663,900
New Appraised Land Value
$398,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$265,500