5114 EDGEMOOR LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5114 EDGEMOOR LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703106320
Year Built
1995
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
5295
Acres
0.312
Land Area
13600
Deed Liber
05564
Deed Folio
0327
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 19743
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$3,272,200
New Appraised Land Value
$1,322,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,949,800