5116 WESSLING LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5116 WESSLING LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700445076
Year Built
1938
Lot
28
Structure Square Footage
3063
Acres
0.178
Land Area
7773
Deed Liber
67907
Deed Folio
0132
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY HILLS SEC 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,350,000
New Appraised Land Value
$947,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$402,200