5116 WILSON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5116 WILSON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700485788
Year Built
1928
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
2973
Acres
0.126
Land Area
5500
Deed Liber
46383
Deed Folio
0391
Legal Description 1
IMPSEDGEMOOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,918,400
New Appraised Land Value
$1,157,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$761,100