5118 ELM ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5118 ELM ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700447656
Year Built
1940
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2702
Acres
0.174
Land Area
7586
Deed Liber
47956
Deed Folio
0500
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,578,000
New Appraised Land Value
$944,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$633,900