5200 CAMBERLEY AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5200 CAMBERLEY AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700555494
Year Built
1962
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
2236
Acres
0.241
Land Area
10509
Deed Liber
56500
Deed Folio
0405
Legal Description 1
IMPSBEDFORD VILLAGE 2971
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$960,900
New Appraised Land Value
$598,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$362,500