5202 ROOSEVELT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5202 ROOSEVELT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700564248
Year Built
1930
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
3282
Acres
0.214
Land Area
9319
Deed Liber
46794
Deed Folio
0272
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,307,000
New Appraised Land Value
$660,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$646,500