5203 BATTERY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5203 BATTERY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700441568
Year Built
1928
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
3940
Acres
0.314
Land Area
13688
Deed Liber
59501
Deed Folio
0214
Legal Description 1
IMPSBATTERY PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$3,182,800
New Appraised Land Value
$800,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,382,600