5204 GLENWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5204 GLENWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700564603
Year Built
1943
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
1926
Acres
0.132
Land Area
5750
Deed Liber
21069
Deed Folio
0693
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENWOOD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$976,300
New Appraised Land Value
$612,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$363,600