5205 ELSMERE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5205 ELSMERE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700566134
Year Built
1942
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
1534
Acres
0.149
Land Area
6500
Deed Liber
65050
Deed Folio
0041
Legal Description 1
IMPSMAPLEWOOD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$830,900
New Appraised Land Value
$553,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$277,500