5208 ALTA VISTA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5208 ALTA VISTA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700690462
Year Built
1971
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
2527
Acres
0.193
Land Area
8388
Deed Liber
46798
Deed Folio
0161
Legal Description 1
IMPSMAPLEWOOD MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,087,500
New Appraised Land Value
$575,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$511,600