5213 CHANDLER ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5213 CHANDLER ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700565733
Year Built
1948
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
1716
Acres
0.17
Land Area
7425
Deed Liber
50895
Deed Folio
0324
Legal Description 1
IMPSMAPLEWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$865,800
New Appraised Land Value
$564,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$301,400