5216 ELSMERE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5216 ELSMERE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700566112
Year Built
1952
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1650
Acres
0.182
Land Area
7914
Deed Liber
43078
Deed Folio
0474
Legal Description 1
IMPSMAPLEWOOD 4718/688

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$877,500
New Appraised Land Value
$570,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$307,300