5217 ROOSEVELT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5217 ROOSEVELT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700564170
Year Built
1941
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
2256
Acres
0.148
Land Area
6440
Deed Liber
49477
Deed Folio
0309
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENWOOD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,051,900
New Appraised Land Value
$621,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$430,000