5218 DANBURY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5218 DANBURY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700566076
Year Built
1950
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1492
Acres
0.143
Land Area
6215
Deed Liber
69212
Deed Folio
0039
Legal Description 1
IMPSMAPLEWOOD 7242/508
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$802,300
New Appraised Land Value
$550,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$252,300