5221 LOCUST AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5221 LOCUST AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703517062
Year Built
2007
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
4281
Acres
0.315
Land Area
13701
Deed Liber
57699
Deed Folio
0054
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,806,500
New Appraised Land Value
$619,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,187,000